Operations Support

​Administrative manager

Eva-Karin Olsson

Administration of first degree and master’s programmes

Angela Sasic Kalagasidis, Associate Professor, Vice head of Department with responisibility for First Degree and Master’s Programmes
Jennie  Bergqvist, Course administration, Construction Management, (temporary) Building Services Engineering
Ingrid  Engström, Course administration, Geology and Geotechnics, Water Environment Technology, (temporary) Building Services Engineering
Ingela  Gustafson, Course administration, Building Technology
Camilla  Gäverström, Course administration, Applied Acoustics
Lena  Högberg, Course administration, Structural Engineering
Nidal Yousif, Course administration, Architectual theory and methods, Building design, Urban design and planning

Administration, Graduate School

Kristina Grange, Professor, Head of Graduate School
Kathleen  Murphy, Associate Professor, Director of Studies, The Civil and Environmental Engineering Graduate School
Rasmus Rempling, Researcher, Director of studies, The Civil and Environmental Engineering Graduate School
Krystyna Pietrzyk, Associate Professor, Director of Studies, The Applied Acoustics Graduate school, Graduate school of Architecture
Lena  Högberg, Administrator Graduate School, Examinations


Gunnel  Berggren, Communications officer, diary
Catharina  Björk, Communications officer, Project coordinator
Lena  Högberg, Secretary, diary
Aneta Smilevska, Diary, PDB/computer account system
Lotta Särnbratt, Communications officer


Erika Andolf, Department financial officer
Lena Mattsson, Financial assistant Building Design, Urban Design and Planning
Peter Thulin, Financial assistant Architectural Theory and Methods, Undergraduate education Architecture

Human resources

Anna  Holmqvist Dahl, HR Partner
Aneta Smilevska, administrator Architectual theory and methods, Building design, Urban design and planning

Divisional administrators (accounts, human resources, information)

Sandra Borg, Financial assistant Building Technology
Camilla Gäverström,  Financial assistant Applied Acoustics
Elisabeth  Meyer,  Financial assistant Construction Management
Maria  Mossberg,  Financial assistant GeoEngineering, Structural Engineering
Linda  Reichel Rydén,  Financial assistant Building Services Engineering, Water Environment Technology

IT and buildings

Jesper Knutsson, Working environment administrator

Sara Wreder, Administrator, arrangements, reception

Aneta Smilevska, PDB/computer account system
Peter Lundin, Service technician, internal service

Jesper Martell, Service technician, internal service

Published: Fri 21 Apr 2017. Modified: Wed 24 Jan 2018