Organisation

​​National Programme Committee

Lena Peterson, Chalmers University of Technology, chair
Oskar Gedda, Luleå University of Technology
Fredrik Georgsson, Umeå University
Kristina Edström, KTH, Royal Institute of Technology
Liselott Lycke, University West
Marie Arehag, Chalmers University of Technology

Local Organising Committee

Marie Arehag, Operative and Strategic support, Conference Coordinator
Anna Bergius, Communications and marketing, Event Coordinator
Kerstin Jönsson, Anita Fors and Hanna Blomqvist, Communications and marketing, Web
Tom Adawi, Engineering Education Research
Christian Stöhr, Engineering Education Research, Easy chair manager

Abstract Reviewers

Staffan Andersson (Uppsala University)
Lars Bendix (Lund University)
Samuel Bengmark (Chalmers University of Technology)
Becky Bergman (Chalmers University of Technology)
Jonte Bernhard (Linköping University)
Dan Borglund (KTH, Royal Institute of Technology)
Jonas Boustedt (University of Gävle)
Niklas Eriksen (Örebro University)
Claes Fredriksson (University West)
Annamaria Gabrielli (Chalmers University of Technology)
Sheila Galt (Chalmers University of Technology)
Svante Gunnarsson (Linköping University)
Magnus Gustafsson (Chalmers University of Technology)
Oskar Hagvall Svensson (Chalmers University of Technology)
Anna Hedén (Chalmers University of Technology)
Fredrik Heintz (Linköping UniversityShow/Hide content)
Felix Ho (Uppsala University)
Ulf Holmgren (Umeå University)
Viggo Kann (KTH, Royal Institute of Technology)
Martin Larsson (Chalmers University of Technology)
Olle Lindmark (Chalmers University of Technology)
Per Lundgren (Chalmers University of Technology)
Reidar Lyng (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, NTNU)
Thomas Mejtoft (Umeå University)
Ida Naimi-Akbar (KTH, Royal Institute of Technology)
Ebrahim Parhamifar (Lund University)
Martin Persson (Chalmers University of Technology)
Lennart Pettersson (Luleå University of Technology)
Stefan Pålsson (Uppsala University)
Åsa Ryegård (Mälardalen University)
Staffan Schedin (Umeå University)
Stefan Sjödahl (Blekinge Institute of Technology, BTH)
Ulrica Skagert (Blekinge Institute of Technology, BTH)
Erik Sterner (Chalmers University of Technology)
Lennart Svensson (Chalmers University of Technology)
Ingrid Tano (University West)
Lars-Daniel Öhman (Umeå University)

Published: Wed 20 Sep 2017.