Participants

Registered participant, Affiliation

Susanne Aalto, Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers
Stefan Andersson, SINTEF Materials and Chemistry
Per Bjerkeli, Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers
John Black, Chalmers University of Technology
Boncho Bonev, CUA/NASA GSFC
Henrik Cederquist, Stockholm University
Audrey Coutens, Niels Bohr Institute
Mikael Eklund, University of Freiburg
Niklas Falstad, Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers
Alexandre Faure, Grenoble Observatory
Jean-Huges Fillion, UPMC & Observatoire Paris
Kenji Furuya, Leiden Observatory
Wolf Geppert, Stockholm University
Maryvonne Gerin, LERMA-LRA (Laboratoire de radioastronomie)
Dieter Gerlich, Institut für Physik TU Chemnitz
Eduardo González-Alfonso, Universidad de Alcalá
Mitra Hajigholi, Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers
Dag Hanstorp, University of Gothenburg
Pierre Hily-Blant, IPAG
Åke Hjalmarson, Onsala Space Observatory
Nick Indriolo, Johns Hopkins University
Hideyo Kawakita, Koyama Astronomical Observatory
Mats Larsson, Stockholm University
Johan Lindberg, Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers
Francois Lique, LOMC - Université du Havre
Darek Lis, Caltech/LERMA
Michael Mumma, NASA GSFC
Takeshi Oka, University of Chicago
Michael Olberg, Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers
Hans Olofsson, Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers
Laurent Pagani, LERMA, Observatoire de Paris
David Pegg, University of Tennessee
Carina Persson, Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers
Magnus Persson, Leiden University
Evelyne Roueff, LERMA - Observatoire de Paris​
Karl-Mikael Svensson, University of Gothenburg
Geronimo Villanueva, NASA-GSFC
Naoki Watanabe, Hokkaido University
Olle Windelius, University of Gothenburg/Chalmers
Eva Wirström, Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers





_______________________________________________________________________
This workshop is organized by the research group Radio astronomy and astrophysics, Department of Earth and Space Sciences, Chalmers, in cooperation with Onsala Space Observatory. ​
​​

Page manager Published: Mon 02 Jun 2014.