Professors

List of professors appointed at Chalmers since 1996, in alphabetical order.

The professors are listed alphabetically, chair professors, adjunct professors (adj) and affiliated professors (aff). An adjunct professor spends part of his/her working time at Chalmers and the professorship is normally financed by his/her company. The professorship is for a fixed period, usually three years. An affiliated professor has been working for another University, in Sweden or abroad.

Jubilee professors and guest professors are listed separatly.

A

Susanne Aalto, Radio Astronomy (2013– )
Katarina Abrahamsson, Analytic chemistry (2004-- )
Thomas Abrahamsson, Structural Dynamics (1997-- )
Erik Agrell, Communication systems (2013– )
Lilia Ahrné, Food Technology (adj) (2013-2016)
Bo Albinsson, Physical Chemistry (2003-- )
Yngve Albinsson, Nuclear Chemstry (2004-2004)
Claes Alén, Application of Statistical and Probabilistic Methods in Geoengineering (2003-2006)
Torgny Almgren, Applied Optimization (adj) (2010-2013)
Alf-Erik Almstedt, Multiphase Flow (2000-- )
Dan Anderson, Electromagnetics (2001-- )
Alf Andersson, geometry assurance (adj) (2010-2012)(2012–2014)(2014–2016)
Mats Andersson, Mathematics (1999-- )
Mats Andersson, Polymer Chemistry (2008-- )
Matts Andersson, Product development (adj) (2013-2015)
Peter Andreksson, Photonics (2001-- )
Hans-Olof Andrén, Physics (2001-- )
Ulla Antonsson, Architecture; Building Design (2002-2005)
Peter Apell, Physics (2001-- )
Arnold van Ardenne, Radio Astronomy (2006-2009)
Thomas Arts, Software Engineering (2009--)
Leif Asp, Light Weight Composite Materials and Structures (adj)  (2012-2015)
Kåra Axell, Nuclear Safeguards (adj) (2012-2015)
Tor Aulin, Information Theory (2003--2012)
Christian Azar, Engineering for Sustainable Development (2000-- )

B

Claes Bankvall, Building Physics (1997–2006)
Christopher Barret, Computer Science (aff) (2013–2016)
Branislav Basara, Computational fluid dynamics (adj) (2014–2017)
Victor Belitsky, Radio and Space Science (2006– )
Stefan Bengtsson, Solid State Electronics (2002– )
Sven Bengtsson, Powder Metallurgical Materials for Sustainable Development (adj) (2011–2014)
Tord Bengtsson, High Voltage Engineering (adj) (2006–2009)
Viktor Berbyuk, Mechanical Systems (2001– )
Bengt Berglund, History of Technology (1999– )
Bo Bergman, Total Quality Management (1999-- )
Olof Bergstedt, Applied Drinking Water Engineering (adj) (2007–2010)
Robert Berman, Mathematics (2013– )
Bo Berndtsson, Mathematics (1996– )
Thore Berntsson, Energy Technology in the Chemical Process Industry (1982– )
Lina Bertling, Sustainable Power Systems (2009-- )
Ana Betancour, Urban Design (adj) (2008–2010)
Hans Björnsson, Contruction Systems Management (before 1992-- )
John H Black, Radio Astronomy (1996– )
Lena Blom, Resilient water and wastewater systems (adj) (2013–2016)
Math Bollen, Electric Power Systems (adj) (2002–2003)
Claes Breitholtz, Control Engineering (2009-- )
Lars Brink, Elementary Particle Physics (1986– ) (prof emeritus)
Bill Bronx, Electronics Production (adj) (2011–2014)
Fredrik Bruzelius, Vehicle Dynamics Modelling and Control (adj) (2014–2017)
Jan Bröchner, Organisation of Construction, specialising in Facilities Management (1998– )
Lars Börjesson, Condensed Matter Physics (1995– )
Sofia Börjesson, Technology Management (2012– )

C

Claes Caldenby, Theory and History of Architecture (2000-- )
Jan Carlsson, Coumputational Electromagnetics (2003-2009)
Christel Cederberg, Environmental Analysis Systems (adj) (2012- )
Martin Cederwall, Theoretical Physics (2005-- )
Ilan Chabay, The Hasselblad Professor in Public Learning and Understanding of Science
Jiaxin Chen, Materials microstructure (adj) (2013–2016)
Tord Claeson, Physics (1982-- ) (prof emeritus)
Christina Claeson-Jonsson, Construction production systems (adj) (2012-2015)
Johan Claesson, Mathematical Building Physics (1998-- )
Erik Coelingh, Mecatronics (adj) (2010-2013)
John Conway, Observational Radio Astronomy (2010--)
Roberto Crocetti, Timber Bridges (2008-2010)

D

Lars-Olof Dahlström, Rock Engineering (2012-2014)
Per Delsing, Experimental physics specialising in tunneling and single electronics (1997-- )
Ingemar Denbratt, Internal Combustion Engine Engineering, specialising in Combustion Processes Applied to Engines (1998-- )
Devdatt Dubhashi, Computer Science (2014– )
Anna Dubois, Industrial Marketing and Purchasing (2007-- )
Peter Dybjer, Computing Science (2000-- )
Catharina Dyrssen, Architecture and design Methods (2013-- )

E

Michael Edén, Design for Sustainable Urban Development (2002-- )
Christian Ekberg, Industrial Materials Recycling (2007--) and Nuclear Chemistry (2012-- )
Annika Ekedahl, Physics (adj) (2012-2015)
Gunnar Elgered, Electrical Measurements (2001-- )
Dan Engström, Building Design (2006-2009)
Johan Engström, Road User Behavior (adj) (2014–2017)
Sven Engström, Pharmaceutical Technology (2001-- )
Peter Enoksson, Microsystems (2001-- )
Lars O Ericsson, Engineering geology with a focus on natural resources (2013– )
Lars-Erik Eriksson, Compressible Flow (2002-- )
Sten Eriksson, Inorganic Materials Chemistry (2011--)
Thomas Eriksson, Communication Systems (2013-- )
Brian M Evans, Urban Design (1998-- )

F

Martin Fabian, Automation (2013– )
Per Fahlén, Building Services Engineering (2001-- )
Gabriele Ferretti, Theoretical Physics (2008--)
Roger Flanagan, Building Economics (2007-2009)
Christer Forsgren, Industrial Material Recycling (adj) (2011-2014)
Stig Franzén, Human Machine Interaction (2008-2014)
Wm James Frederick, Green Chemistry (2001-- )
Olof Friberg, Vehicle Dynamics (2002-2004)
Erik Fridell, Maritime Environment (2008-2011)
Malcolm Fridlund, Radio Astronomy and Astrophysics (aff) (2014–2015)
Peter Fröst, Space for care (2007-2010)
Colin Fudge, The King Carl XVI Gustaf Professorship of Environmental Science (2001)
Christer Fureby, Hydrodynamics (2003-2006)

G

Lars-Erik Gadde, Industrial Marketing (before 1992-- )
Paul Gatenholm, Biopolymer Technology (2000-- )
Georgi Gaydadjiev, Computer Systems Engineering (2014– )
Spartak Gevorgian, Microvawe Electronics (2002-- )
William K George, Turbulence (2000-- )
Tim Gordon, Vehicle dynamics (2010--)
Jan Grahn, Microwave electronics (2014– )
Ove Granstrand, Industrial Management and Economics (before 1992-- )
Sten Gromark, Modern architecture and housing (2010--)
Jonas Gräslund, Building Services Engineering (adj) (2013-2016)
Irene Yu-Hua Gu, Signal Processing (2008--)
Stanislaw M Gubanski, High Tension Technology (1996-- )
Tomas Gustavsson, Imaging and Image Analysis (2001-- )
Lena Gustafsson, Biotechnology (1999-- )
Kent Gylltoft, Concrete Constructions (1996-- )

H

Carl-Eric Hagentoft, Buildings (1993–- )
Bengt Hagström, Polymeric Fiber Materials (adj) (2010–2013)
Lars Hallnäs, Interaction Design (2005-- )
Mats Halvarsson, Physics (2014– )
Peter Hansbo, Computational Engineering (2009– )
Jörgen Hansson, Sotfware Engineering (2010– )
Essam S Hamdi, Electrical Machines (2001-- )
Simon Harvey, Industrial Energy Systems (2011– )
Per Helander, Electromagnetics (2005–2008)
Måns Henningson, Theoretical Physics (2008– )
Paul Henry, Neutron Diffraction (adj) (2013–2016)
Anne-Marie Hermansson, Structured Biomaterials (2007– )
Paul Hockings, Biomedical Engineering (adj) (2013–2016)
John Holmberg, Physical Recourse Theory (2006-- )
Krister Holmberg, Applied Surface Theory (1998-- )
Bo Håkansson, Biomedical Engineering (2007– )
Yngve Håland, Vehicle Safety (2003–2007)
Sverker Hård, Optical Physics (2002–2004)
Olle Häggström, Mathematical Statistics (2002– )
Reiner Hähnle, Computer Science (2002– )
Beate Hölmebakk, Architecture (2004– )
Fredrik Höök, Biological Physics (2007– )

I

Said Irandoust, Chemical Engineering (1999-2000)
Ola Isaksson, Product och production development (adj) (2013–2016)

J

Martin Nilsson Jacobi, Complex systems (2013– )
Per Jacobsson, Physics (2007– )
Staffan Jacobsson, Science and Technology Policy (1998– )
Peter Jagers, Matemathical Statistics (1974– ) (prof emeritus)
Susan Jagner, Coordination Chemistry (1998– )
Lotta Jakobsson, Vehicle Safety (adj) (2010–2012)
Ulf Janson, Building Design (2000-- )
Hrvoje Jasak, Fluid Dynamics (aff) (2013–2015)
Edward Jobson, Catalysis (1999–2008)
Hans Johannesson, Machine Design (2000– )
Christer Johansson, Flexible Manufacturing (2003-- )
Jan Johansson, Space Geodetic Measurement Techniques (2006–2009)
Joakim Johansson, Microwave Technology (2002–2005)
Lars-Gunnar Johansson, Inorganic Chemistry (2005– )
Mats Johansson, Logistics (2000-- )
Morgan Johansson, Applied structural engineering (adj) (2014–2017)
Erland Johnson, Marine Structures (2009–2011)
Filip Johnsson, Sustainable Energy Systems (2001-- )
Björn Jonson, Physics (1985– ) (prof emeritus)
Patrik Jonsson, Operations and Supply Chain Management (2008–)
Hendrikus Jos, Microwave Electronics (2004–2007)
Lennart Josefson, Solid Mechanics (1999– )
Lars Josefsson, Sustainable Development (professor of the practice) (2014–2016)
Lars Josefsson, Antenna Systems (2004–2006)
Per-Erik Josephson, Construction Management (2007– )
Bo Jönsson, High Temperature Corrosion (adj) (2013-2016)

K

Fredrik Kahl, Medical Imaging and Image Analysis (2013– )
Michael Kahnert, Global Environmental Measurements and Modeling (2012-2015)
Jacek Kaminski, Manufacturing Engineering (2002-2008)
Anders Karlsson, Combustion and Spraymodeling (adj) (2012-2015)
Johan Karlsson, Dependable and Robust Real-Time Systems (2003-- )
MariAnne Karlsson, Human Factors Engineering (2010--)
Rolf Karlsson, Experimental Fluid Dynamics (2000-2003)
Anders Karlström, Control Engineering (adj) (2011-2014)
Minna Karstunen, Geotechnical Engineering (2012--)
Anders Kinannder, Manufacturing Systems (1999-- )
Jari Kinaret, Physics (2008--)
Mendel Kleiner, Applied Acoustics (1999-- )
Uta Klement, Materials Science with emphasis on Electron Microscopy (1999-- )
Robert Kliger, Steel and Timber Structures (2001-- )
Christian Koch, Construction Process Management and Innovation (2012--)
Erik Kollberg, Technical Elektron Physics (1979-- ) (prof emeritus)
Urban Kristiansson, Industrial Automotive Engineering (1999-2008)
Wolfgang Kropp, Applied Acoustics, specialising in Building Acoustics, Noise and Vibrations (1998-- )
Anders Kullgren, Traffic Safety with reference to evaluation... (adj) (2011-2014)
Tania Kurko-Suonio, Physics, in particular fusion plasma physics (aff) (2013_2016)
Tomas Kutti, Material Integrated Structural Engineering (2004-2007)
Tomas Kåberger, Industrial Energy Policy (2012- )
Mikael Käll, Fysik (2006--)

L

Leo Laine, Truck dynamics (adj) (2013–2016)
Per Larsson-Edefors, Computer Engineering with focus on Digital Systems (2001-- )
Lars-Erik Larsson, Integral Vehicle Design (2000-2007)
Per Larsson, Fiber Technology (2003-2006)
Ragnar Larsson, Computational Material Mechanics (2006--)
Stig Larsson, Applied Mathematics (2005-- )
Sven Larsson, Theoretical Chemistry (2000-- )
Bengt Lennartson, Automation (1999-- )
Anders Lenngren, Pavement Design (2001-2004)
Mattias Liefvendahl, Hydrodynamics (adj) (2013-2016)
Per Lincoln, Physical Chemistry (2013-- )
Kristian Lindgren, Komplexa system (2006--)
Åsa Lindholm Dahlstrand, Technology-based Entrepreneurship (2007-2010)
Hans Lingnert, Food Science (2004--)
Mark Linne, Combustion Engineering (2009--)
Mietek Lisak, Electromagnetics (2001-- )
René Liseau, Radio Astronomy (2007--)
Andrej Litwin, High Frequency Electronics (2000-2006)
Johan Liu, Electronics Production (1999-- )
Yujing Liu, Power Engineering (2013-- )
Yueqiang Liu, Electromagnetics (2008-2011)
Bengt Ljungqvist, Safety Ventilation (aff) (2012-2015)
Sten Ljungström, Scientific Communication in the field of Molecular Physics (2008-2010)
Anders Logg, Computational Mathematics (2013– )
Kenth Lumsden, Integrated Transport Systems (2000-- )
Fredrik Lund, Basic Design (2000-- )
Björn Lundgren, Indoor Environment Technology (1999-2004)
Roger Lundén, Railway Mechanics (2007--)
Anders Lyngfelt, Energy Conversion Technology (2003-- )
Lars-Ove Lång, Engineering Geology (adj) (2011-2014)
Lennart Löfdahl, Fluid Mechanics (2000-- )
Ingemar Löfgren, Material Integrated Structural Engineering (adj) (2012-2015)
Jan-Erik Löfroth, Pharmaceutical Surface and Colloid Chemistry (1999-2008)
Hans Löfsten, Engineering Economic Analysis (2007--)
Per Lövsund, Traffic Safety (1999-- )

M

Björn Malbert, Design for Sustainable Urban Development (2001-- )
Johan Malmqvist, Product Development (2005--)
Madhav Marathe, Computer Science (aff) (2013-2016)
Jacques du Maré, Mathematical Statistics (1999-- )
Mattias Marklund, Physics (2013-- )
Anders Markstedt, Infrastructure planning (professor of the practice) (2013–2015)
Ann Mattsson, Waste Water Treatment (adj) (2013-2016)
Fabian Mauss, förbränningskemi (aff) (2014– )
Maureen McKelvey, Technology Management with specialisation on Economics of Innovation (adj) (2002-2007)
Tomas McKelvey, Signal Processing (2006--)
Ivan Mijakovic, Systems Microbiology (2013)
Gregory Morrison, Sustainable Aquatic Systems (1999-- )
David Muir Wood, Geotechnical engineering (aff) (2014–2016)
Donal Murtagh, Global Environmental Measurements (2000-- )
Magnus Månsson, Architecture with specialization in Building Design (adj) (2009-2012)
Mika Määttä, Urban Design (adj) (2007-2010)

N

Olle Nerman, Mathematical Statistics (1999-- )
Jens Nielsen, Train/Track Interaction (adj) (2006-2009)
Jens B Nielsen, Systems Biology (2008--)
Claes Niklasson, Chemical Reaction Engineering (2000-- )
Bengt E W Nilsson, Mathematical Physics specialising in Quantum Field Theory and Fundamental Interactions (1996-- )
Fredrik Nilsson, Architectural Theory (2009--)
Thomas Nilsson, Physics (2009--)
Jan-Olof Nilsson, Physics (adj) (2000-2006)
Per Norberg, Electric Power Systems (adj) (2009-2012)
Bengt Nordén, Physical chemistry (1979-- )
Peter Nordin, Komplexa system (adj) 2013-2016)
Hans Norin, Vehicle Safety (adj) (2005-2008)
Flemming Norrgren, Project Management (1999-- )
Lars Nyborg, Surface Technology (2001-- )
Magnus Nydén, Surface Chemistry (2009--) and Applied Surface Chemistry (adj) (2013-2014)
Ola Nylander, The Architecture of the Home (adj) (2007-2009)
Henrik Nylén, Physics, in particular nuclear engineering and reactor physics (adj) (2011-2014)
Göran Nyman, Physics (2006--)
Maria Nyström, Design in Urban Development (2009--)

O

Anders Odén, Biostatistics (2005-2010)
Lars Olausson, Energy Technology for the Pulp and Paper Industry (adj) (2003-2006) (2007-2009) (2010-2012) (2013-- ) (adj prof emeritus)
Hans Olofsson, Radio Astronomy (2005-- )
Ingvar Olofsson, Production-Integrated Structural Design Methodology (2002-2005)
Eva Olsson, Experimental Physics with emphasis on Analytical Physics (2001-- )
Gunnar Olsson, Vehicle Engineering
Gustaf Olsson, Electric Power Engineering (2006-2007)
Karl-Gunnar Olsson, Architecture and structural design (2013– )
Lisbeth Olsson, Bioprocess Technology (2008--)
Peter Olsson, Mechanics (2000-- )
Kajsa-Mia Olsson-Holgers, Quality Sciences (adj) (2013-2015)
Owe Orwar, Biophysical Chemistry (2000-- )
Tony Ottosson, Communication Systems (2006--)

P

Anders Palmqvist, Materials Chemistry (2009--)
Itai Panas, Theoretical Chemistry (2008--)
Michael Patriksson, Applied Mathematics (2004-- )
Karsten Pedersen, Geomicrobiology (adj) (2012-2014)
Shia-Hui Peng, Computational Fluid Dynamics (2006-2014)
Mats Persson, Physics (2001-2012) and Physics (aff) (2013-2015)
Michael Persson, Silica Chemistry (adj) (2012-2015)
Mikael Persson, Biomedical Electromagnetics (2006-- )
Ulf Persson, Mathematics (1989-- )
Hans Petersson, Structural Mechanics (1997--)
Björn Anders Pettersson Reif, Turbulence Modeling (2003-2009)
Hans-Erik Pettersson, Traffic Psychology (2006-2009)
Ove Pettersson, The Innovation System of the Transport Sector (2006-2009)
Christer Persson, Materials Technology (2009--)

R

Ulrike Rahe, Industrial Design (2003-2008)
Henrik Ramebäck, Nuclear Chemistry (adj) (2010-2013)
Bengt Ramne, Concept development of ship systems and offshore installations (professor of the practice) (2014–2017
Michael Regan, Vehicle Safety (2008-2011)
Mikael Rigdahl, Eningeering Polymers (1999-- )
Anders Rindby, Physics (2008-2010)
Bengt-Göran Rosén, Functional Surfaces (2006-2009)
Grigori Rozenblioum, Mathematics (1999-- )
Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop, Physics (aff) (2013-2015)
Staffan Rudner, Microwave Technology (2006-2009)
Kenneth Runesson, Structural Mechanics (2002-- )
Olle Rutgersson, Naval Architecture (2002-- )
Igor Rychlik, Mathematical Statistics (2007--)
Rodney Rychwalski, Polymeric Materials and Composites (2012--)
Christine Räisänen, Organisation and communication (2013– )

S

Andrei Sabelfeld, Computer science (2013– )
Ibrahim Sadik, Machining of materials (adj) (2010-2012)
Per Salberger, Mathematics (2007--)
Ann-Sofie Sandberg, Food Sciences specialising in Biological Process Technology (1997-- )
Ulf Sandberg, Tyre and Road Noise (2002-2005)
David Sands, Computing Science (2001-- )
Annika von Schéele, Architecture (2007-2008)
Joakim Scheuren, Active Control of Sound and Vibration (2004-2007)
Roland W Scholz, The King Carl XVI Gustaf Professorship of Environmental Science (2000)
Simone Sebben, Vehicle Aerodynamics (adj) (2011-2014)
Mary Sheeran, Computing Science (1999-- )
Vitaly Shumeiko, Theoretical Physics (2008--)
Lembit Sihver, Nuclear Chemistry (2002-- )
David Simpson, Global Environmental Measurements and Modelling (2008-2011)
Göran Sjöberg, Materials Technology with emphasis on Aerospace Materials (2005-2008)
Jonas Sjöberg, Mechatronics (2001--)
Alf Sjölander, Statistical Physics (1971-- ) (prof emeritus)
Bengt Arne Sjöqvist, Healthcare Informatics (adj) (2004-2013) and (Professor of the practice) (2013-2015)
Peter Sjövall, Biological Physics (2009-2012)
Gunnar Skarnemark, Nuclear Chemsitry (2001-- )
Erik Skog, Materials and Processes for Industrial Energy Conversion (2006-2009)
Magnus Skoglundh, Catalysis (2008--)
Jan Smith, Computing Science (2000-- )
Bassam Soussi, Biomedicine (2002--2005)
Kastriot Spahiu, Nuclear Chemistry (2007-2010)
Mats Stading, Materials Science and Engineering, expecially Biopolymers (2003-2006)
Johan Stahre, Production System (2009--)
Jan Stake, Terahertz Electronics (2012--)
Bengt Steen, Environmental Sciences (1995-2007)
Britt-Marie Steenari, Industrial Material Recycling (2013-- )
Jeffrey Steif, Mathematics (1998-- )
Einar Steingrimsson, Mathematics (2004-- )
Krystyna Stiller, Physics (2006--)
Erik Ström, Communication Systems (2006--)
Knut Strömberg, Urban Design and Development (2005--
Lars Strömberg, Combustion science and power plant technology (1998--)
Alexander Styhre, Operations Management (2008--)
Neeraj Suri, Dependable Robust Real Time Systems (1999-- )
Jan-Erik Svensson, Materials Chemistry (2010--)
Lars-Erik Svensson, Physics, in particular Microstructure of Welded Joints (2004-2006)
Mats Svensson, Personskadeprevention (2013-- )
Thomas Svensson, Mathematical statistics (adj) (2010-2013)
Jan Swenson, Physics (2006-- )
Rikard Söderberg, Product and Production Development (2006-- )

T

Ziad Taib, Biostatistics (2004-2007) (2013–2016)
Mino Takashi, The Swedish Association of Graduate Engineers Profeessorship ef Environmental Science (2002)
Hans Theliander, Forest Products and Chemical Engineering (1999--)
Torbjorn Thiringer, Applied Power Engineering (2009--)
Anne-Marie Tillman, Environmental Systems Technology (2000-- )
Claes Tingvall, Traffic Safety (adj) (2011-2014)
Larry Toups, Design for extreme environments (adj) (2012–2015)
Philippas Tsigas, Computer Science (2009--)

U

Lars Ulander, Radar Remote Sensing (adj 1999–2014) (2014– )
Peter Ullmark, Workspace Design (1998-- )
Tore M Undeland, Power Electronics (2003-- )

V, W

Göran Wahnström, Physics (2001-- )
Holger Wallbaum, Sustainable Building (2012-- )
Lennart Vamling, Applied Thermodynamics and Heat Transfer (2004-- )
Christer Wannheden, Building Economics and Management (2005-2008)
Anders Vedin, Management of Medical Technologies (1998-- )
Göran Wendin, Theoretical Physics (2000-- )
Bernt Wennberg, Mathematics (2004-- )
Sven Werner, District Heating Systems Technology (1999-2006)
David Whalley, Alternative Energy (aff) (2012-2015)
Hans-Olof Vickes, Device Models and Cicuits in Microwave Systems (2006-2009)
Trent Victor, Interaction Design (adj) (2013-2016)
Erland Wikborg, Microelectronics and Nanoscience (2001-2004)
Katarina Wilhelmsen Rolander, Subatomic Physics (2003-2006)
Gert Wingårdh, Architecture (2007-2010)
Dag Winkler, Physics (2003-- )
Jac Wismans, Vehicle Safety (2007-2010)
Bengt Wittgren, Pharmaceutical Polymer Chemistry (2008-2011)
Claes Wohlin, Software Engineering (2005-- )
Rolf Wolff, Management for Sustainability (2000-- )

Y

Klas Yhland, Microwave Technology (adj) (2012-2015)
Anders Ynnerman, Visualization (aff) (2013-2016)

Z

Hector Zelaya de la Parra, Energy and Environment (adj) (2012-2014)
Vladimir Zhdanov, Physics (aff) (2013-2017)
Mikhail Zhukov, Physics (2005-- )
Herbert Zirath, High Speed Electronics (2000-- )
Igor Zoric, Physics (2011-- )
Sergei Zuyev, Mathematical Statistics (2009--)

Å

Pär Åhlström, Technology Management with emphasis on Operations Management (2003-2007)
Leif Åhman, Forest products and chemical engineering (adj) (2013–2016)

Ö

Lars Öhrström, Unorganic chemistry (2011-- )