Operations Support

​Administrative manager

Eva-Karin Olsson

Administration of first degree and master’s programmes

Angela Sasic Kalagasidis, Associate Professor, Vice head of Department with responisibility for First Degree and Master’s Programmes
Jennie  Bergqvist, Course administration, Construction Management
Elin Björklund, Course administration, Architectural Theory and Methods, Building Design
Ingrid  Engström, Course administration, Geology and Geotechnics, Water Environment Technology
Ingela  Gustafson, Course administration, Building Technology
Camilla  Gäverström, Course administration, Applied Acoustics
Lena  Högberg, Course administration, Structural Engineering
Anna-Lena Nyberg, Course administration, Building Services Engineering, Urban Design and Planning
Nidal Yousif, Course administration, Archtecture programme
 

Administration, Graduate School

Kristina Grange, Professor, Head of Graduate School
Kathleen  Murphy, Associate Professor, Director of Studies, The Civil and Environmental Engineering Graduate School
Rasmus Rempling, Researcher, Director of studies, The Civil and Environmental Engineering Graduate School
Krystyna Pietrzyk, Associate Professor, Director of Studies, The Applied Acoustics Graduate school, Graduate school of Architecture
Lena  Högberg, Administrator Graduate School, Examinations
 

Communication

Gunnel  Berggren, Communications officer, diary
Catharina  Björk, Communications officer, Project coordinator
Lena  Högberg, Secretary, diary
Aneta Smilevska, Diary, PDB/computer account system
Lotta Särnbratt, Communications officer, PDB/computer account system

Accounts

Erika Andolf, Department financial officer
Lena Mattsson, Financial assistant Building Design, Urban Design and Planning
Peter Thulin, Financial assistant Architectural Theory and Methods, Undergraduate education Architecture
 

Human resources

Per Blom, HR Partner
Elin Björklund, administrator Architectural Theory and Methods, Building Design
Anna-Lena Nyberg, administrator Building Technology, Urban design and planning​
Aneta Smilevska, administrator Architectual theory and methods, Building design, Urban design and planning
 

Divisional administrators (accounts, human resources, information)

Vacant, Financial assistant Building Technology
Camilla Gäverström,  Financial assistant Applied Acoustics
Elisabeth  Meyer,  Financial assistant Construction Management
Maria  Mossberg,  Financial assistant GeoEngineering, Structural Engineering
Linda  Reichel Rydén,  Financial assistant Building Services Engineering, Water Environment Technology

IT and buildings

Jesper Knutsson, Working environment administrator
Sara Wreder, Administrator, arrangements, reception
Aneta Smilevska, PDB/computer account system
Lotta Särnbratt, PDB/computer account system
Peter Lundin, Service technician, internal service
Jesper Martell, Service technician, internal service​

Published: Fri 21 Apr 2017. Modified: Mon 17 Sep 2018